Estimated Value: $179,576 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 N Walnut St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $238,894, approximately $126 per square foot. 253 N Walnut St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Hardin Middle School, and Central Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Riggs Hannah and Estate Of Steven Riggs
Bought by
Riggs Hannah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Hannah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $987 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |