Estimated Value: $118,256 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N Walnut St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $163,564, approximately $73 per square foot. 226 N Walnut St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Knight Danny and Knight Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Danny | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $579 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $579 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $579 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $61 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $61 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map