NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $158,125 - $196,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2015

Last sale price $59,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 205% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $998 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

Great opportunity for live in or investment. A well cared for property. Updated baths & windows. Natural woodwork - hardwood floors - storage - separate laundry - separate utilities - glass block windows - 2 car garage with a storage shed. This home has plenty of wood cabinets in upper apt. kitchen, wall to wall carpet and large LR & DR. Small separate space for office or play area (6x5).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Adams

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40AD0656734 Listed on: 01/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Jacobs

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401266624

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x110
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Storage
  • Washer Hookup
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-490-0003-024-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1934
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Tonawanda St to Ross
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-490-0003-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 32X110
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Silver Lining Homes Llc
Bought by
Inct Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$179,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,008,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,466,388
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$10,286,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Cicero Stephen D and Cicero Julie K
Bought by
Silver Lining Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2015
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
List Price
$67,500
Sold Price
$59,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-12.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.65%
Original Mortgage
$44,250
Interest Rate
3.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Inct Holdings Llc -- None Available
Silver Lining Homes Llc $135,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cicero Stephen D $59,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Inct Holdings Llc $11,008,000
Previous Owner Silver Lining Homes Llc $181,500
Previous Owner Cicero Stephen D $44,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Sold $59,000 -12.6% $31 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2015 01/13/15 For Sale $67,500 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $465 $144,000 $8,000 $136,000
2024 $465 $83,000 $4,700 $78,300
2023 $421 $83,000 $4,700 $78,300
2022 $417 $83,000 $4,700 $78,300
2021 $417 $83,000 $4,700 $78,300
2020 $368 $83,000 $4,700 $78,300
2019 $1,311 $47,800 $4,900 $42,900
2018 $1,234 $47,800 $4,900 $42,900
2017 $284 $47,800 $4,900 $42,900
2016 $1,164 $47,800 $4,900 $42,900
2015 -- $47,800 $4,900 $42,900
2014 -- $47,800 $4,900 $42,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B466866

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-490-0003-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.