82 Smith Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Smith Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $759,151, approximately $338 per square foot. 82 Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Alibrio Eugene P and Alibrio Mary Jo
Bought by
Christerson Eric F and Christerson Lori Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,100
Outstanding Balance
$130,647
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$628,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christerson Eric F | $335,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christerson Eric F | $319,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,351 | $627,700 | $247,600 | $380,100 |
| 2024 | $9,924 | $627,700 | $247,600 | $380,100 |
| 2023 | $9,290 | $627,700 | $247,600 | $380,100 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $478,800 | $183,400 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $478,800 | $183,400 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $7,966 | $397,900 | $134,000 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $397,900 | $134,000 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $7,542 | $369,700 | $134,000 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $6,991 | $369,700 | $134,000 | $235,700 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $320,600 | $106,900 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $320,600 | $106,900 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $7,214 | $320,600 | $106,900 | $213,700 |
| 2013 | $7,108 | $320,600 | $106,900 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map