82 Stuart Rd Newton Center, MA 02459
Newton Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,600,000 - $2,074,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Stuart Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459 and is currently estimated at $1,834,275, approximately $708 per square foot. 82 Stuart Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1989
Sold by
Silverstein J H
Bought by
Ladin Zvi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladin Zvi | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladin Zvi | $307,050 | |
| Closed | Ladin Zvi | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,661 | $1,598,100 | $1,252,200 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $15,144 | $1,551,600 | $1,215,700 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $14,554 | $1,429,700 | $920,900 | $508,800 |
| 2022 | $13,926 | $1,323,800 | $852,700 | $471,100 |
| 2021 | $13,438 | $1,248,900 | $804,400 | $444,500 |
| 2020 | $13,039 | $1,248,900 | $804,400 | $444,500 |
| 2019 | $12,671 | $1,212,500 | $781,000 | $431,500 |
| 2018 | $12,173 | $1,125,000 | $708,500 | $416,500 |
| 2017 | $11,802 | $1,061,300 | $668,400 | $392,900 |
| 2016 | $11,288 | $991,900 | $624,700 | $367,200 |
| 2015 | $10,762 | $927,000 | $583,800 | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map