82 Sunflower Trail Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $223,601 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Sunflower Trail, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $246,400, approximately $152 per square foot. 82 Sunflower Trail is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including North Brooks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Usher Debra L
Bought by
Coffee James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,875
Outstanding Balance
$81,973
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Adams Daniel D and Adams Michael W
Bought by
Joiner Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Cowart & Son Development Inc
Bought by
Adams Daniel D and Adams Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1983
Sold by
Florida Natl Bank Of Arlington
Bought by
Cowart & Son Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffee James C | $128,866 | -- | |
| Joiner Debra L | $108,900 | -- | |
| Adams Daniel D | $16,000 | -- | |
| Cowart & Son Development Inc | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffee James C | $126,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $78,720 | $8,400 | $70,320 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $78,720 | $8,400 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $78,040 | $8,400 | $69,640 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $65,120 | $8,400 | $56,720 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $56,440 | $8,320 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $59,240 | $7,600 | $51,640 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $52,080 | $8,000 | $44,080 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $53,200 | $8,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $48,040 | $8,400 | $39,640 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $48,520 | $8,400 | $40,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,560 | $8,400 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,960 | $8,400 | $41,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,960 | $8,400 | $41,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map