82 Valley Run Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $535,563 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Valley Run Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $543,641, approximately $362 per square foot. 82 Valley Run Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Mckernan Matthew B and Alessio Celestina
Bought by
Mccormack Michael and Mccormack Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,700
Outstanding Balance
$143,944
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Vaden David K
Bought by
Mckernan Matthew B and Alessio Celestina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Nardelli Stephen J and Murphy Lori A
Bought by
Vaden David K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Sold by
A Caponegro & Co In
Bought by
Nardeli Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Michael | $309,000 | -- | |
| Mckernan Matthew B | $162,900 | -- | |
| Vaden David K | $136,000 | -- | |
| Nardeli Stephen J | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormack Michael | $299,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nardeli Stephen J | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nardeli Stephen J | $16,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $431,000 | $168,300 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $407,600 | $151,500 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $373,200 | $153,200 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $337,000 | $145,800 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $308,100 | $140,300 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $294,300 | $134,200 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $286,400 | $131,700 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $263,900 | $127,800 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $261,300 | $124,700 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $238,700 | $116,300 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $237,600 | $116,300 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $225,800 | $111,200 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map