82 Williamson Ln Rayville, LA 71269
Estimated Value: $178,107 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,772
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Williamson Ln, Rayville, LA 71269 and is currently estimated at $255,277, approximately $92 per square foot. 82 Williamson Ln is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Rayville Elementary School, Rayville Junior High School, and Rayville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $878 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $888 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $888 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $890 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $895 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $877 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $898 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $878 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $258 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $255 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $148 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $15 | $9,390 | $390 | $9,000 |
| 2011 | $154 | $9,400 | $400 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map