NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,355 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2013

Last sale price $112,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,834 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2013

Reduced price to sell!! Charming raised ranch in fantastic neighborhood! West Seneca Schools! Totally updated in the past 3-5 years with a modern flair! Painted ext, full landscaped, updated bathroom, fully fenced yard, custom built oak wet bar in family room on lower level for entertaining w/gas fireplace thats not only cozy but heats the whole house! Ceramic tile, newer carpets and hardwood floors throughout. Great yard for entertaining, decks and concrete patios, and an above ground pool. Terrific quiet well kept neighborhood, close to all amenities and easy access to everything!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Keller

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401212551 Listed on: 01/28/2013

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Breidenstein

Listing by WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp. License #10311209238

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,337

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x102
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,355 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-090-0018-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,337

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Union/Transit to French Rd to Yvette
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca East Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-090-0018-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X102
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4337.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2013
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Lisa Breidenstein
WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp.
List Price
$119,500
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-6.28%
Current Estimated Value
$257,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$76,708
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Connors John P and Connors Christy L
Bought by
Smith Josh J and Smith April M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Wilk Ann Marie
Bought by
Plotnicki Ii Daniel L and Plotnicki Cateri

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roehn Suzanne C $112,000 None Available
Smith Josh J $107,500 None Available
Plotnicki Ii Daniel L $77,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roehn Suzanne C $109,971
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Sold $112,000 -6.3% $83 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $119,500 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,492 $173,000 $17,500 $155,500
2024 $5,492 $173,000 $17,500 $155,500
2023 $5,113 $173,000 $17,500 $155,500
2022 $5,015 $173,000 $17,500 $155,500
2021 $4,887 $146,700 $17,500 $129,200
2020 $4,162 $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
2019 $3,789 $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
2018 $3,918 $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
2017 $2,462 $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
2016 $3,743 $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
2015 -- $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
2014 -- $106,900 $11,600 $95,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B422683

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-090-0018-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.