NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2020

Last sale price $170,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,914 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2020

Welcome to 90 Yvette Drive! This beautiful Raised Ranch home is ready for its new owner. The house has had all of the mechanics done within the last 10 years. Roof-2012, Furnace/AC- 2015, Windows-2014, HWT-2016, Kitchen remodeled in 2013, and Bathroom remodeled in 2014. This home has a large fully fenced private yard with a 2nd level deck and a walkout from the lower level. Due to the virus, the seller is no longer allowing showings and offers will still be reviewed Monday evening at 5pm..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Marini

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401295059 Listed on: 03/12/2020

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

jessica copece

Listing by MLS Nation Realty LLC License #10401360925

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,158 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x103
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-090-0018-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,148

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,158 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: French Rd to Yvette
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-090-0018-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5158.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5148.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
13.41%
Current Estimated Value
$263,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$145,985
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,729

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2012
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
List Price
$122,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Turner Steven M
Bought by
Bryan Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,176
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Digiovancarlo Vincent L J
Bought by
Turner Steven M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gozdalski Nicole $170,000 None Available
Gaczewski Matthew M Matthew M $120,000 --
Bryan Beth A $105,000 --
Turner Steven M $86,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gozdalski Nicole $166,920
Previous Owner Gaczewski Matthew M Matthew M $113,000
Previous Owner Bryan Beth A $104,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold $170,000 +13.4% $130 / Sq Ft
03/15/2020 03/15/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $149,900 +24.9% $114 / Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $120,000 -2.4% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2012 09/06/12 For Sale $122,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,088 $193,000 $16,100 $176,900
2024 $6,088 $193,000 $16,100 $176,900
2023 $5,667 $193,000 $16,100 $176,900
2022 $5,552 $193,000 $16,100 $176,900
2021 $5,401 $163,200 $16,100 $147,100
2020 $4,695 $120,000 $11,100 $108,900
2019 $4,283 $120,000 $11,100 $108,900
2018 $4,427 $120,000 $11,100 $108,900
2017 $2,729 $120,000 $11,100 $108,900
2016 $4,231 $120,000 $11,100 $108,900
2015 -- $120,000 $11,100 $108,900
2014 -- $105,000 $11,100 $93,900

MLS Number: B1256372

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-090-0018-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.