820 10th Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,980,000 - $2,273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 10th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,164,493, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 820 10th Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Mavridis Natalie K
Bought by
2023 Natalie Kanatoff Mavridis Revocable Trus and Mavridis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Natalie Kanatoff Mavridis Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $414,513 | $132,015 | $282,498 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $398,419 | $126,890 | $271,529 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $390,607 | $124,402 | $266,205 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $382,949 | $121,963 | $260,986 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $379,023 | $120,713 | $258,310 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $371,593 | $118,347 | $253,246 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $364,308 | $116,027 | $248,281 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $357,165 | $113,752 | $243,413 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $350,163 | $111,522 | $238,641 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $344,904 | $109,847 | $235,057 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $338,149 | $107,696 | $230,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map