820 3rd St Lorimor, IA 50149
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 3rd St, Lorimor, IA 50149 and is currently estimated at $89,053, approximately $60 per square foot. 820 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including East Union Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $61,480 | $12,160 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $68,490 | $12,160 | $56,330 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $66,060 | $8,430 | $57,630 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $52,600 | $8,430 | $44,170 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $49,160 | $7,880 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $726 | $36,750 | $3,280 | $33,470 |
| 2019 | $748 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map