820 4h Rd Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $396,578
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 4h Rd, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $374,145, approximately $211 per square foot. 820 4h Rd is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Holde Forrest A
Bought by
Labbee Janette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labbee Janette M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $38,674 | $6,457 | $32,217 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $37,449 | $7,480 | $29,969 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $35,825 | $7,480 | $28,345 |
| 2022 | -- | $32,568 | $5,235 | $27,333 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,314 | $4,341 | $26,973 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $28,911 | $4,183 | $24,728 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $27,345 | $3,838 | $23,507 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $25,389 | $4,306 | $21,083 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $24,555 | $4,306 | $20,249 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $23,799 | $4,306 | $19,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,023 | $4,306 | $18,717 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,738 | $4,306 | $18,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map