NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Alamanda Ct Plantation, FL 33317

Estimated Value: $638,150 - $676,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $411 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,750 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Entertainer’s Dream Home with 30' X 15' Pool & Prime Location! Enjoy the ultimate in Florida living with an oversized 740 sq. ft. patio. Perfect for hosting family and friends. The fenced backyard offers privacy, plus there’s room for a boat in the side yard. No HOA...Inside, you’ll love the custom kitchen, open floor plan with a split design for comfort and functionality. Peace of mind comes with impact windows & doors, a powerful in-house 24KW generator, and a roof replaced in 2020. All this in a prime location within walking distance to Plantation Woods Park & Playground, tennis courts, the library, and Deicke Auditorium—truly a rare find combining lifestyle and leisure!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Edwards

Vista Mar Realty Group Inc. License #623295 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisandra Torres

Dolce Living Realty License #3287286

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 12,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x100
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS-5J

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Paver Block

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Plantation Gardens 4Th Se Subdivision, Ranch Split Floor Plan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504102080720

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,779

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Plantation Road to Alamanda Court
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,Split Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1642.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504102080720
  • Lot Size: 120X100
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-5J

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2779.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Gallagher James P and Gallagher Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Lorente Plumed Fernando and Muno Rangel Luis
Seller's Agent
Roger Edwards
Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Lisandra Torres
Dolce Living Realty
List Price
$714,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-5.58%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$659,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.91%
Original Mortgage
$641,250
Outstanding Balance
$640,643
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,895

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Gallagher James P
Bought by
Gallagher Family Revocable Living Trust and Gallagher
Seller's Agent
Roger Edwards
Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Lisandra Torres
Dolce Living Realty
List Price
$714,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-5.58%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$641,250
Outstanding Balance
$640,643
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Gallagher Egle V and Gallagher James P
Bought by
Gallagher James P and Gallagher Egle V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Gallagher James P and Gallagher Egle V
Bought by
Gallagher James P and Gallagher Egle V

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Maxwell Aaron and Maxwell Monica
Bought by
Gallagher James P and Gallagher Egle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
8.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lorente Plumed Fernando $675,000 Nu World Title
Gallagher Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gallagher James P -- None Available
Gallagher James P -- Attorney
Gallagher James P $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lorente Plumed Fernando $641,250
Previous Owner Gallagher James P $122,100
Previous Owner Gallagher James P $125,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $675,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $674,900 -2.7% $411 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $693,900 -2.9% $423 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $714,900 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,778 $552,550 $85,050 $467,500
2025 $2,779 $178,700 -- --
2024 $2,707 $173,670 -- --
2023 $2,707 $168,620 $0 $0
2022 $2,564 $163,710 $0 $0
2021 $2,461 $158,950 $0 $0
2020 $2,413 $156,760 $0 $0
2019 $2,361 $153,240 $0 $0
2018 $2,266 $150,390 $0 $0
2017 $2,232 $147,300 $0 $0
2016 $2,193 $144,280 $0 $0
2015 $2,230 $143,280 $0 $0
2014 $2,228 $142,150 $0 $0
2013 -- $199,780 $85,050 $114,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10526321

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-41-02-08-0720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.