820 Arbor Vale Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $347,090 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Arbor Vale Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $360,523, approximately $233 per square foot. 820 Arbor Vale Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Erma Siegel Elementary School, Lascassas Elementary School, and Oakland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Arline Shavonta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$224,299
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arline Shavonta | $258,695 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arline Shavonta | $253,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |