820 Beckley Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Beckley Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $684,994, approximately $233 per square foot. 820 Beckley Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Neeves Andrew S and Caldwell Chastity Delynn
Bought by
Skoog Nathaniel J and Skoog Merri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,464
Outstanding Balance
$472,121
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Hashagen Jerome P and Hashagen Julie A
Bought by
Neeves Andrew S and Caldwell Chastity Delynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,203
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Rittman Richard
Bought by
Hashagen Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,138
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoog Nathaniel J | $540,000 | Attorney | |
| Neeves Andrew S | $424,900 | Attorney | |
| Hashagen Jerome | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skoog Nathaniel J | $521,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeves Andrew S | $417,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Hashagen Jerome | $285,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $623,900 | $185,000 | $438,900 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $596,700 | $185,000 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $578,300 | $175,000 | $403,300 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $542,000 | $150,000 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $472,100 | $135,000 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $429,500 | $125,000 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $413,000 | $125,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $403,600 | $125,000 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $388,100 | $125,000 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $380,800 | $115,000 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $375,700 | $105,000 | $270,700 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $361,100 | $105,000 | $256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map