820 Birch St Unit 4 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Birch St Unit 4, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $362,345, approximately $196 per square foot. 820 Birch St Unit 4 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
G Meese & Associates Ltd
Bought by
Anderson Donald B and Anderson Daphney J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Harris Bank Woodstock
Bought by
Anderson Donald B and Anderson Daphney J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Donald B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Donald B | $43,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,690 | $106,307 | $21,575 | $84,732 |
| 2023 | $7,289 | $95,078 | $19,296 | $75,782 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $97,835 | $14,177 | $83,658 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $91,145 | $13,208 | $77,937 |
| 2020 | $7,356 | $87,918 | $12,740 | $75,178 |
| 2019 | $7,176 | $84,148 | $12,194 | $71,954 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $77,735 | $11,265 | $66,470 |
| 2017 | $6,695 | $73,231 | $10,612 | $62,619 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $68,684 | $9,953 | $58,731 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,333 | $9,285 | $49,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map