Listed by Windermere Real Estate Midtown, Bought with Windermere Real Estate Midtown
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $563,272 - $609,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
769 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2024

Last sale price $610,000 $793 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,392 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 1-minute walk to Westlake & Denny
  • Lake View
  • Garfield High School Rated A
  • Rooftop Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Denny Park

About This Home

As of November 2024

Take in the twinkling city lights & Lake Union views from one of the best vantages at Enso. Walls of windows let in the light - no close buildings encroaching on your privacy. Super efficient one-bedroom plan w/open kitchen/living/dining spaces + smart built-ins throughout. Private outdoor deck faces down a vibrant tree-lined corridor filled w/restaurants, Whole Foods across the street + shops & fun stretching to the southern tip of Lake Union. Amazon campus at your doorstep + light rail & downtown comfortably walkable. Spacious bedroom big enough to include a home office/sitting area, punctuated by a cool dual sided gas fireplace + huge walk-in closet & bathroom. Primo parking, storage + stellar amenities round out this chic urban retreat!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Berger

Windermere Real Estate Midtown License #2679 Listed on: 07/16/2024

Windermere Real Estate Midtown

Last Buyer's Agent

Javila Creer

Windermere Real Estate Midtown License #18365

Windermere Real Estate Midtown

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2266103

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,960

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 0.32

HOA Fees

  • $858 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 769 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Bathroom

• Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include central hot water, common area maintenance, concierge, earthquake insurance, garbage, gas, security, sewer, water
  • 135 Units
  • Columbia Hospitality Association
  • Enso Condos
  • Denny Triangle Subdivision
  • Park Phone (206) 805-6800 | Manager Columbia Hospitality
  • 19-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,960

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$858 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 3
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Enso
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 769
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,Insulated Windows,Walk-in Closet
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2266103?w=Consumer&agent=26920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony/Deck/Patio, Ceramic Tile, Cooking-Gas, Fireplace, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 19
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• BusLineNearby: true
  • ConstructionMethods: Double Wall,Steel & Concrete
  • ViewFrom: Rooftop Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Common Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Security: SecurityServices
  • Cooling: Central A/C, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Elevator, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinklers, Game/Rec Rm, Lobby Entrance, Rooftop Deck
  • Park Manager Name: Columbia Hospitality
  • Park Manager Phone: 206-805-6800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 858
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • AssociationContactName: Columbia Hospitality
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Cable TV,Elevator,Exercise Room,Fire Sprinklers,Game/Rec Rm,Lobby Entrance,Rooftop Deck

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Central Hot Water, Common Area Maintenance, Concierge, Earthquake Insurance, Garbage, Gas, Security, Sewer, Water
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seattle
  • High School: Garfield High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meany Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2357000470
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Double Wall, Insulated Windows
  • Green Building Verification Type: LEED™
  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas
  • GreenVerificationLEEDRating: Gold

Rental Info

  • RentalCap: No Rental Cap

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5959.98

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 135

Listed on
Jul 16, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
List Price
$628,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-2.87%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$580,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.22%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,047
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Tonev Georgi D
Bought by
Tonev Georgi D and Wang Michele Angela

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Wang Michele Angela
Bought by
Tonev Georgi D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2009
Sold by
Enso 2201 Venture Llc
Bought by
Tonev Georgi D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xu Cheng $610,000 Chicago Title
Tonev Georgi D -- --
Tonev Georgi D -- Old Republic T
Tonev Georgi D $385,000 First American
Tonev Georgi D $385,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xu Cheng $488,000
Previous Owner Tonev Georgi D $296,000
Previous Owner Tonev Georgi D $308,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Sold $610,000 +0.3% $793 / Sq Ft
10/06/2024 10/06/24 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $608,000 -1.6% $791 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $618,000 -1.6% $804 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Sale $628,000 -- $817 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,245 $566,000 $98,900 $467,100
2023 $5,960 $654,000 $98,900 $555,100
2022 $5,245 $612,000 $86,700 $525,300
2021 $5,630 $590,000 $86,700 $503,300
2020 $6,253 $601,000 $86,700 $514,300
2018 $4,922 $679,000 $76,700 $602,300
2017 $4,335 $512,000 $68,500 $443,500
2016 $4,359 $466,000 $54,200 $411,800
2015 $3,853 $457,000 $54,200 $402,800
2014 -- $413,000 $49,900 $363,100
2013 -- $375,000 $41,800 $333,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2266103

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 235700-0470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.