820 Brewer Cir Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Brewer Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $324,619, approximately $199 per square foot. 820 Brewer Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $290,541 | $125,000 | $165,541 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $290,541 | $125,000 | $165,541 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $157,895 | $57,000 | $100,895 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $157,895 | $57,000 | $100,895 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $157,895 | $57,000 | $100,895 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $157,895 | $57,000 | $100,895 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $117,700 | $36,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $117,700 | $36,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $117,700 | $36,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $117,700 | $36,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $122,821 | $36,000 | $86,821 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $122,821 | $36,000 | $86,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map