820 Cherry Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Cherry Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $443,890, approximately $319 per square foot. 820 Cherry Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Chambers John M
Bought by
John M Chambers Trust and Chambers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Chambers John M
Bought by
Chambers John M and John M Chambers Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Morin Ellen
Bought by
Chambers John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M Chambers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chambers John M | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers John M | $142,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History