820 Cobb Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,284,933
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Cobb Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,260,983, approximately $548 per square foot. 820 Cobb Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Morris Mavis H
Bought by
Morris Mavis Helen and Mavis Helen Morris Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Mavis Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $107,857 | $26,617 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $105,743 | $26,095 | $79,648 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $103,670 | $25,583 | $78,087 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $101,638 | $25,082 | $76,556 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $99,646 | $24,591 | $75,055 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $98,625 | $24,339 | $74,286 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $96,692 | $23,862 | $72,830 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $94,797 | $23,395 | $71,402 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $92,939 | $22,937 | $70,002 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $91,117 | $22,487 | $68,630 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $89,749 | $22,149 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $87,991 | $21,715 | $66,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map