820 Cole Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Cole Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $74,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 820 Cole Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Schneeberger Walter H and Schneeberger Dolores Eve
Bought by
Henthorn Craig S and Henthorn Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henthorn Craig S | $3,000 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $1,978 | $1,978 | -- |
| 2024 | $290 | $1,978 | $1,978 | -- |
| 2023 | $276 | $1,978 | $1,978 | -- |
| 2022 | $276 | $1,355 | $1,355 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $1,355 | $1,355 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map