Seller's Agent in 2025
RUTH MONGE
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 205-5776
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,184 - $535,000
Welcome to this charming single-story home. Offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with ample natural light, while the expansive backyard provides endless possibilities—perfect for entertaining, or creating your dream outdoor space. Conveniently located in a desirable neighborhood close to everything like Schools, Shopping, Buses, San Bernardino Valley College, and major freeways. This home is an excellent opportunity for homeowners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 909-205-5776 License #01770759 Listed on: 02/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceytuno Paul Patrick | -- | First American Title | |
| Aceytuno Paul Patrick | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Joyce | $149,000 | Multiple | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | -- | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | $75,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $298,629 | None Available | |
| Hulbert Jemal D | $375,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Hulbert Jemal D | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Botello Amelia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Botello Amelia | -- | -- | |
| Botello Amelia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceytuno Paul Patrick | $432,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Joyce | $147,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Pedro | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulbert Jemal D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulbert Jemal D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello Amelia | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $190,899 | $57,270 | $133,629 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $187,156 | $56,147 | $131,009 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $183,486 | $55,046 | $128,440 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $179,889 | $53,967 | $125,922 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $176,362 | $52,909 | $123,453 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $174,553 | $52,366 | $122,187 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $171,130 | $51,339 | $119,791 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $167,774 | $50,332 | $117,442 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $164,484 | $49,345 | $115,139 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $161,258 | $48,377 | $112,881 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $158,835 | $47,650 | $111,185 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $155,724 | $46,717 | $109,007 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
RUTH MONGE
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 205-5776
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25037156
APN: 0274-132-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.