820 E 7th St Odessa, TX 79761
Downtown Odessa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,772
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E 7th St, Odessa, TX 79761 and is currently estimated at $194,772, approximately $60 per square foot. 820 E 7th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Edith
Bought by
Lujan Adrian and Lujan Georgina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Marquez Francisco
Bought by
Vasquez Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Edith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $97,313 | $13,370 | $83,943 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $97,313 | $13,370 | $83,943 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $97,128 | $13,370 | $83,758 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $97,128 | $13,370 | $83,758 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $91,054 | $13,370 | $77,684 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $114,725 | $13,370 | $101,355 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $114,570 | $13,370 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $91,668 | $13,370 | $78,298 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $88,567 | $13,370 | $75,197 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $88,567 | $13,370 | $75,197 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $88,567 | $13,370 | $75,197 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $83,071 | $13,370 | $69,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map