820 E Bay Cir Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $297,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Bay Cir, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $269,585, approximately $145 per square foot. 820 E Bay Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Bought by
Eaves Branson and Eaves Reagan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaves Branson | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $21,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $31,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $715 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $715 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $12,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $12,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $12,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $12,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $12,229 | $0 | $0 |