820 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$1,961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,274,749, approximately $1,961 per square foot. 820 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Adnopoz Efrim and Adnopoz Susan Gibbs
Bought by
Gibbons Janet Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Adnopoz Efrim
Bought by
Adnopoz Efrim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Janet Y | $683,000 | None Available | |
| Adnopoz Efrim | -- | Valerie Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,936 | $900,900 | $473,400 | $427,500 |
| 2024 | $12,841 | $900,900 | $473,400 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $131 | $730,000 | $403,600 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $12,929 | $730,000 | $403,600 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $13,206 | $730,000 | $403,600 | $326,400 |
| 2020 | $14,025 | $704,000 | $415,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $13,742 | $699,000 | $415,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $13,742 | $699,000 | $415,000 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $12,558 | $550,000 | $325,600 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $12,110 | $550,000 | $325,600 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $550,000 | $325,600 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $550,000 | $325,600 | $224,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map