820 E Calumet Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $536,000
About This Home
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in desirable Fox Point neighborhood, one block off of Lake Drive and less than a 10 minute walk to public lake access. Situated on .7 acres, home offers an attached 2 car garage, detached shed, large front yard and private, fenced in backyard. Great for dogs! Inside, a south-facing living room offers plenty of daylight, as well as a large natural fireplace. Adjacent dining room includes built-in bench and storage with direct access to the back patio. Newly renovated bedrooms and bathrooms include a large master suite with walk-in closet and clean, modern master bathroom. Bedroom 2 offers a large walk-in closet as well.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanich Alisa M | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Jeffrey M | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Gmd Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $189,500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Tafoya Richardo A | -- | None Available | |
| Tafoya Richardo A | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Nunlist Thomas R | $253,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Paula J | $219,900 | -- | |
| Leon Guadalupe | $168,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stefanich Alisa M | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Jeffrey M | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tafoya Richardo A | $288,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunlist Thomas R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Paula J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Guadalupe | $135,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,124 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $380,000 | $123,500 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $6,990 | $294,200 | $123,500 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $294,200 | $123,500 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $285,200 | $123,500 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $272,900 | $102,500 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $272,900 | $102,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $272,900 | $102,500 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $263,900 | $144,600 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $6,766 | $263,900 | $144,600 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $6,688 | $263,900 | $144,600 | $119,300 |
Map
- 7505 N Links Way
- 480 E Calumet Rd
- 514 E Community Place
- 7654 N Seneca Rd
- 8031 N Whitney Rd
- 7032 N Barnett Ln
- 8112 N Santa Monica Blvd
- 7027 N Belmont Ln
- 7275 N Navajo Ave
- 8115 N Whitney Rd
- 1140 E Bywater Ln
- 8207 N Regent Rd
- 7459 N Chadwick Rd
- 8293 N Gray Log Ln
- 8035 N Beach Dr
- 425 W Willow Ct Unit 222
- 8314 N Regent Rd
- 127 E Fox Dale Rd
- 8408 N Lake Dr
- 1260 E Dean Rd
- 7613 N Links Way
- 811 E Calumet Rd
- 7600 N Links Way
- 7555 N Links Way
- 7610 N Boyd Way
- 7619 N Links Way
- 803 E Calumet Rd
- 7560 N Links Way
- 910 E Calumet Rd
- 7620 N Boyd Way
- 7616 N Links Way
- 907 E Calumet Rd
- 7535 N Links Way
- 7627 N Links Way
- 7536 N Boyd Way
- 915 E Calumet Rd
- 7540 N Links Way
- 7626 N Links Way
- 7626 N Boyd Way
- 7525 N Links Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.