820 E Fort King St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,008 - $1,329,000
8
Beds
10
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $1,033,003, approximately $424 per square foot. 820 E Fort King St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
First Coast Community Bank
Bought by
Seven Sisters Properties Of Ocala Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,088
Outstanding Balance
$313,202
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$719,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Bailey C E and Bailey Annette T
Bought by
Oden Kenneth J and Morehardt Bonnie Oden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Sisters Properties Of Ocala Llc | $519,300 | Arbor Title Inc | |
| Oden Kenneth J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seven Sisters Properties Of Ocala Llc | $484,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,049 | $676,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,288 | $622,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,497 | $567,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,342 | $516,152 | $49,248 | $466,904 |
| 2021 | $9,350 | $500,812 | $49,248 | $451,564 |
| 2020 | $9,142 | $499,974 | $49,248 | $450,726 |
| 2019 | $8,874 | $480,613 | $49,248 | $431,365 |
| 2018 | $8,711 | $479,331 | $49,248 | $430,083 |
| 2017 | $8,835 | $478,352 | $49,248 | $429,104 |
| 2016 | $9,558 | $511,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,447 | $497,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,215 | $521,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map