820 E Gordon St Allentown, PA 18109
Dutch Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Gordon St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $273,677, approximately $185 per square foot. 820 E Gordon St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Mosser Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Mota Edrei and Mota Erika L
Bought by
Barros Erika L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,044
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Ricardo and Hurtado Shirley
Bought by
Mota Edrei and Mota Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,881
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Labert David J
Bought by
Martinez Ricardo and Hurtado Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Labert David J and Labert Mechelle V
Bought by
Labert David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1990
Sold by
Johnston Kathryn L
Bought by
Lambert David J and Lambert Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Johnston Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Erika L | -- | First United Land Transfer I | |
| Mota Edrei | $129,900 | -- | |
| Martinez Ricardo | $78,000 | -- | |
| Labert David J | -- | -- | |
| Lambert David J | $83,500 | -- | |
| Johnston Kathryn L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barros Erika L | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Mota Edrei | $128,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ricardo | $74,100 | |
| Closed | Martinez Ricardo | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,181 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2025 | $3,158 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $97,200 | $89,000 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $8,200 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map