820 Fell St Redding, CA 96001
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Fell St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $289,432, approximately $215 per square foot. 820 Fell St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Smith Judith I
Bought by
Sass Timothy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,733
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Sp Kislia Gayle M
Bought by
Smith Judith I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sass Timothy H | $56,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Judith I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sass Timothy H | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $110,596 | $27,109 | $83,487 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $108,428 | $26,578 | $81,850 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $106,303 | $26,057 | $80,246 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $104,220 | $25,547 | $78,673 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $102,178 | $25,047 | $77,131 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $101,132 | $24,791 | $76,341 |
| 2019 | $886 | $87,385 | $24,305 | $63,080 |
| 2018 | $892 | $85,673 | $23,829 | $61,844 |
| 2017 | $885 | $83,994 | $23,362 | $60,632 |
| 2016 | $856 | $82,348 | $22,904 | $59,444 |
| 2015 | $844 | $81,112 | $22,560 | $58,552 |
| 2014 | $837 | $79,525 | $22,119 | $57,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map