Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Von Gillern
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 240-0500
32 in this area
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,415 - $406,000
New Tanzanite Silver Series Ranch Maple Plan with finished basement & 2082 square feet of living area! The open kitchen offers white cabinetry, island, & walk-in pantry. The kitchen flows to the great room, dining area, & is right off the deck. The master suite has dual vanities, tiled shower, and a walk in closet. The main level is rounded off with an additional bedroom, full bath, & mudroom/laundry right off the 3 car garage. Downstairs you'll find the second family room, 2 bedrooms, & full bath. Other amenities: 9' main level ceilings, gas fireplace, quartz countertops, full sod, maintenance-free vinyl siding, upgraded front door, & passive radon mitigation system. Silver Series homes include electric range, dishwasher, microwave, soft close drawers on kitchen cabinets, & hardware on kitchen cabinets. All this wrapped up in a convenient location close to schools, parks, dining, entertainment, & easy interstate access! No closing costs or origination fee through preferred lender.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Bradley Allen | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Krm Properties Co Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Bradley Allen | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Krm Properties Co Inc | $239,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +316.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Sold | $72,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $351,150 | $75,000 | $276,150 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $346,310 | $75,000 | $271,310 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $346,310 | $75,000 | $271,310 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $310,560 | $75,000 | $235,560 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $291,140 | $75,000 | $216,140 |
| 2020 | $12 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Von Gillern
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 240-0500
32 in this area
249 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Viki Stodden
Distinct Vision Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
James Von Gillern
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 321-2595
23 in this area
239 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Robert Myers
CDM Real Estate Services
(515) 418-0086
63 in this area
87 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
144 in this area
5,664 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 604995
APN: 12-33-352-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.