820 Highview Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $4,735,000 - $6,921,489
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,154
Sq Ft
$1,424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Highview Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $5,917,372, approximately $1,424 per square foot. 820 Highview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
Bought by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$757,500
Outstanding Balance
$672,528
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,244,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Klevens Joel N
Bought by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Klevens Joel N
Bought by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Klevens Joel N
Bought by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Klevens Joel N
Bought by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Klevens Joel N
Bought by
Klevens Joel N and Klevens Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klevens Joel N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | -- | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | -- | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Klevens Joel N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klevens Joel N | $757,500 | |
| Closed | Klevens Joel N | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Klevens Joel N | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Klevens Joel N | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,416 | $1,143,027 | $169,194 | $973,833 |
| 2024 | $13,186 | $1,120,616 | $165,877 | $954,739 |
| 2023 | $12,710 | $1,098,644 | $162,625 | $936,019 |
| 2022 | $12,491 | $1,077,103 | $159,437 | $917,666 |
| 2021 | $20,352 | $1,779,491 | $156,311 | $1,623,180 |
| 2020 | $20,162 | $1,761,246 | $154,709 | $1,606,537 |
| 2019 | $19,803 | $1,726,713 | $151,676 | $1,575,037 |
| 2018 | $19,342 | $1,692,856 | $148,702 | $1,544,154 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $304,538 | $142,929 | $161,609 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $299,965 | $140,783 | $159,182 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $294,090 | $138,026 | $156,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map