820 Ixl Lake Rd NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $967,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Ixl Lake Rd NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $829,099, approximately $479 per square foot. 820 Ixl Lake Rd NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2020
Sold by
Bratvold Darrell E and Bratvold Ramona M
Bought by
Spencer J Bratvold T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Nyberg Marvin Eric and Nyberg Mary Ann
Bought by
Bratvold Darrell E and Bratvold Ramona M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer J Bratvold T | -- | None Available | |
| Bratvold Darrell E | -- | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $953,600 | $476,100 | $477,500 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $886,000 | $421,500 | $464,500 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $848,600 | $420,500 | $428,100 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $848,600 | $420,500 | $428,100 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $462,200 | $178,200 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $468,600 | $212,200 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $489,100 | $246,300 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $393,200 | $161,200 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $393,200 | $161,200 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $384,300 | $161,200 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map