$311,500
SOLD APR 1, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
736 Sq Ft
6,360 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$423 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

145 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lowest price in the neighborhood... Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. The fully remodeled bathroom showcases modern finishes, while the primary bedroom includes a convenient half bath with bidet and walk-in closet. Recent upgrades include a new roof and gutters, updated pex plumbing throughout, and a newer electrical panel, New water heater, new washer box and drain line. Two storage sheds provide ample space for tools and toys. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included—making this home truly move-in ready. With a few more updates you will be sitting on a great equity opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Swenson

Navigate Realty Brokerage Email: swensonrealestate@comcast.net,303-829-9818 License #040018182 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Castellano

Thrive Real Estate Group License #100104672

Thrive Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,032

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Exclusions: sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031083672

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,032

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 736
  • Exclusions: sellers personal property
  • Living Area: 736
  • SubdivisionName: Burns Aurora
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-10-24
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91082
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: South

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031083672
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 736
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6360

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2032

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fulton
  • High School: Aurora Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$311,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,400
-5.58%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Ibarra Bertha
Bought by
Maradiaga Priscilla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Ibarra Bertha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,192
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Ibarra Bertha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,192
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Thiel Steven L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $311,500 Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Warranty Deed $200,000 Heritage Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $117,000 Fahtco
Special Warranty Deed $117,000 Fahtco
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,377 FHA
Previous Owner $115,192 FHA
Previous Owner $115,192 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $311,500 -5.6% $423 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $329,900 +5.9% $448 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Off Market $311,500 -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $329,900 0.0% $448 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $330,000 -3.5% $448 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $342,000 -- $465 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,032 $21,556 -- --
2024 $1,971 $21,206 -- --
2023 $1,971 $21,206 $0 $0
2022 $1,705 $16,979 $0 $0
2021 $1,760 $16,979 $0 $0
2020 $1,964 $18,862 $0 $0
2019 $1,953 $18,862 $0 $0
2018 $1,346 $12,730 $0 $0
2017 $1,171 $12,730 $0 $0
2016 $882 $9,393 $0 $0
2015 $852 $9,393 $0 $0
2014 $532 $5,651 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,990 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8667532

REcolorado®

APN: 1973-02-3-16-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.