820 Lydgate Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $127,457
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Lydgate Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $125,614, approximately $84 per square foot. 820 Lydgate Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Beyer William F
Bought by
Jones Edward E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,035
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$84,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Edward E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Edward E | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $32,575 | $4,750 | $27,825 |
| 2024 | $697 | $20,575 | $3,725 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $20,575 | $3,725 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $20,575 | $3,725 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $20,575 | $3,725 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $15,275 | $3,725 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $15,275 | $3,725 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $15,275 | $3,725 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $628 | $15,275 | $3,725 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $683 | $15,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $15,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map