820 Milton Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Far Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,521 - $147,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $116,130, approximately $62 per square foot. 820 Milton Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Stassi Grace Est and Mecca
Bought by
University Hl Apt Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Hl Apt Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $78,000 | $10,600 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $78,000 | $10,600 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $10,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map