820 N Connelly St Clovis, NM 88101
Liebelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 820 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $126,851. 820 N Connelly St is a home with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Stuart E and Meyer Donna G
Bought by
Legacy Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,492
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$44,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Capital Llc | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legacy Capital Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $25,502 | $1,283 | $24,219 |
| 2024 | $644 | $24,798 | $1,283 | $23,515 |
| 2023 | $621 | $24,114 | $1,283 | $22,831 |
| 2022 | $591 | $23,450 | $1,283 | $22,167 |
| 2021 | $537 | $22,806 | $1,283 | $21,523 |
| 2020 | $525 | $22,180 | $1,283 | $20,897 |
| 2019 | $510 | $21,572 | $1,283 | $20,289 |
| 2018 | $492 | $20,962 | $1,263 | $19,699 |
| 2017 | $455 | $20,353 | $1,227 | $19,126 |
| 2016 | $455 | $19,762 | $1,192 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | $438 | $19,188 | $1,158 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $422 | $18,631 | $1,125 | $17,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map