820 Orita Dr Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Orita Dr, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $402,626, approximately $207 per square foot. 820 Orita Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Alan Quick Lexie and Lynn Jodi
Bought by
Bumbera Eugene M and Bumbera Desiree L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,220
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,406
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumbera Eugene M | $110,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumbera Eugene M | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $176,679 | $55,958 | $120,721 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $169,820 | $53,786 | $116,034 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $166,491 | $52,732 | $113,759 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $163,228 | $51,699 | $111,529 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $161,555 | $51,169 | $110,386 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $158,388 | $50,166 | $108,222 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $155,283 | $49,183 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $152,239 | $48,219 | $104,020 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $149,255 | $47,274 | $101,981 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $147,014 | $46,564 | $100,450 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $144,135 | $45,652 | $98,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map