Estimated Value: $315,391 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Palm Cir, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $356,098, approximately $332 per square foot. 820 Palm Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Fratus Clark A
Bought by
Fratus Clark Alan and Clark Alan Fratus Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Exchange Support Services Inc
Bought by
Fratus Clark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fratus Clark Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Fratus Clark A | $67,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fratus Clark A | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $117,566 | $47,026 | $70,540 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $115,261 | $46,104 | $69,157 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $113,001 | $45,200 | $67,801 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $110,786 | $44,314 | $66,472 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $108,615 | $43,446 | $65,169 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $107,502 | $43,001 | $64,501 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $105,395 | $42,158 | $63,237 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $103,330 | $41,332 | $61,998 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $101,305 | $40,522 | $60,783 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $99,320 | $39,728 | $59,592 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $97,828 | $39,131 | $58,697 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $95,912 | $38,365 | $57,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map