820 Red School Rd Pellston, MI 49769
Estimated Value: $210,241 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Red School Rd, Pellston, MI 49769 and is currently estimated at $262,080, approximately $201 per square foot. 820 Red School Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Jansen Pta
Bought by
Kilmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmer | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $83,700 | $9,100 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $7 | $69,700 | $9,100 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $61,400 | $5,900 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $58,500 | $5,500 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $55,600 | $0 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $56,300 | $0 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $54,800 | $0 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $49,300 | $0 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,100 | $0 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map