820 Romeria Dr Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Romeria Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $350,229, approximately $207 per square foot. 820 Romeria Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hemmings Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,245
Outstanding Balance
$316,552
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmings Jasmine | $351,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemmings Jasmine | $351,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemmings Jasmine | $323,245 | |
| Closed | Hemmings Jasmine | $323,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $400,814 | $80,000 | $320,814 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $232,179 | $60,000 | $172,179 |
| 2023 | $786 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map