820 S Bridge St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $177,405
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 S Bridge St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $167,851, approximately $184 per square foot. 820 S Bridge St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Breimayer Shawn M and Mcguire Shawn M
Bought by
Schout Daniel W and Schout Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,373
Outstanding Balance
$40,320
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schout Daniel W | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schout Daniel W | $79,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $69,400 | $8,700 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $69,400 | $8,700 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $958 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $913 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $947 | $42,300 | $5,200 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $885 | $42,300 | $5,200 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $829 | $38,800 | $5,000 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $927 | $26,600 | $5,700 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $836 | $26,600 | $5,700 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $829 | $22,600 | $3,500 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,600 | $3,500 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $931 | $21,300 | $3,400 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map