820 S Jackson St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 S Jackson St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $406,690, approximately $275 per square foot. 820 S Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Macaluso Mark J and Macaluso Margaret
Bought by
Lesak Joseph F and Lesak Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,550
Outstanding Balance
$77,045
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$329,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesak Joseph F | $219,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesak Joseph F | $197,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,935 | $116,359 | $44,265 | $72,094 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $105,608 | $40,175 | $65,433 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $98,699 | $37,547 | $61,152 |
| 2021 | $7,766 | $93,607 | $35,610 | $57,997 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $91,807 | $34,925 | $56,882 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $88,557 | $33,689 | $54,868 |
| 2018 | $7,144 | $85,184 | $32,406 | $52,778 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $82,375 | $31,337 | $51,038 |
| 2016 | $6,816 | $79,975 | $30,424 | $49,551 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,154 | $29,731 | $48,423 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,694 | $28,795 | $46,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,628 | $37,644 | $45,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map