901 S Jackson St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,518 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 S Jackson St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $378,880, approximately $263 per square foot. 901 S Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Dallesasse Michael S and Pohorsky Therwesa A
Bought by
Dallesasse Michale S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Dallesasse Donna L
Bought by
Dallesasse Donna L and Donna L Dallesasse Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallesasse Michale S | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Dallesasse Donna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,202 | $103,740 | $38,884 | $64,856 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $94,155 | $35,291 | $58,864 |
| 2022 | $7,684 | $87,995 | $32,982 | $55,013 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $83,455 | $31,280 | $52,175 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $81,851 | $30,679 | $51,172 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $78,953 | $29,593 | $49,360 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $75,946 | $28,466 | $47,480 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $73,441 | $27,527 | $45,914 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $71,302 | $26,725 | $44,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,678 | $26,116 | $43,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,485 | $25,294 | $42,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,434 | $33,066 | $41,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map