820 Spring Dr Northville, MI 48167
Estimated Value: $427,628 - $727,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Spring Dr, Northville, MI 48167 and is currently estimated at $578,407, approximately $455 per square foot. 820 Spring Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Moraine Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Northville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,042 | $121,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,729 | $101,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map