820 Summit Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Summit Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $279,591, approximately $238 per square foot. 820 Summit Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Stephens Robert and Stephens Stefanie
Bought by
Stephens Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Stephens Robert J and Tucker Stefanie M
Bought by
Stephens Robert J and Stephens Stefanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,828
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Radziszewski Richard S and Radziszewski Frances A
Bought by
Stephens Robert J and Tucker Stefanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,284
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Bought by
Stephens Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Stefanie | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Robert J | -- | Nations | |
| Stephens Robert J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Robert | $72,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Robert J | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Stephens Robert J | $99,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,389 | $83,600 | $17,938 | $65,662 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | $75,220 | $16,140 | $59,080 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $66,486 | $14,266 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $62,166 | $13,339 | $48,827 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $60,121 | $12,900 | $47,221 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $57,258 | $12,286 | $44,972 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $53,197 | $11,415 | $41,782 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $50,424 | $10,820 | $39,604 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $48,000 | $10,300 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $46,100 | $9,900 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $41,900 | $9,000 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $3,984 | $44,100 | $9,500 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map