836 Summit Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,197 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Summit Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $279,799, approximately $239 per square foot. 836 Summit Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Tynan Tara J
Bought by
Tynan Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Bought by
Tynan Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tynan Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Tynan Daniel J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,368 | $80,465 | $17,938 | $62,527 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $72,400 | $16,140 | $56,260 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $63,992 | $14,266 | $49,726 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $59,834 | $13,339 | $46,495 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $57,866 | $12,900 | $44,966 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $55,111 | $12,286 | $42,825 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $51,202 | $11,415 | $39,787 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $48,533 | $10,820 | $37,713 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $46,200 | $10,300 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $44,300 | $9,900 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $40,300 | $9,000 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | $3,920 | $42,400 | $9,500 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map