820 Sunset Cir Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Sunset Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $309,740, approximately $344 per square foot. 820 Sunset Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Voravong Sean and Voravong Somchith
Bought by
Voravong Lance and Voravong Somchitch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Outstanding Balance
$155,479
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Voravong Somchith and Voravong Sean
Bought by
Voravong Lance and Voravong Somchith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Voravong Dora and Voravong Somchith
Bought by
Voravong Somchith and Voravong Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Voravong Somchith and Voravong Sommaly
Bought by
Voravong Dara and Voravong Somchith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voravong Lance | -- | -- | |
| Voravong Lance | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Voravong Somchith | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Voravong Dara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voravong Lance | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Voravong Lance | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Voravong Somchith | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voravong Dara | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $28,000 | $4,883 | $23,117 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $24,000 | $3,488 | $20,512 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $24,000 | $3,488 | $20,512 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $24,000 | $3,488 | $20,512 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $17,356 | $2,441 | $14,915 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $17,356 | $2,441 | $14,915 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $19,502 | $2,441 | $17,061 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $17,105 | $2,092 | $15,013 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $17,105 | $2,092 | $15,013 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $17,105 | $2,092 | $15,013 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $14,540 | $1,918 | $12,622 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $14,540 | $1,918 | $12,622 |
| 2013 | $4,922 | $14,540 | $1,918 | $12,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map