820 SW 2nd St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
759
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 SW 2nd St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $210,908, approximately $277 per square foot. 820 SW 2nd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton High School, and Pendleton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Bruner Dale L
Bought by
Harrison Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Ronald R | $30,450 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $68,770 | $29,670 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $66,770 | $28,800 | $37,970 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $64,830 | $27,960 | $36,870 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $62,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $61,120 | $26,350 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $60,050 | $27,820 | $32,230 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $56,620 | $26,210 | $30,410 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $54,980 | $25,440 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $963 | $53,380 | $24,700 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $959 | $48,870 | $22,600 | $26,270 |
| 2014 | $910 | $48,870 | $22,600 | $26,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map