820 SW 3rd St Homestead, FL 33034
Estimated Value: $313,835 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 SW 3rd St, Homestead, FL 33034 and is currently estimated at $362,959, approximately $360 per square foot. 820 SW 3rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Florida City Elementary School, Homestead Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Torres Inez M and Moreno Inez M
Bought by
820 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Moreno Oscar B and Moreno Sandra
Bought by
Moreno Inez M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Guadalupe
Bought by
Moreno Oscar B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Oscar B Moreno I
Bought by
Moreno Oscar B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Tobby
Bought by
Libanes Market Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 820 Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Moreno Inez M | $26,500 | Attorney | |
| Moreno Oscar B | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Oscar B | -- | -- | |
| Libanes Market Corp | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Inez M | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $178,492 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $162,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $147,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $134,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $121,914 | $58,860 | $63,054 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $112,318 | $39,240 | $73,078 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $106,339 | $32,700 | $73,639 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $76,830 | $22,890 | $53,940 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $65,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $59,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $54,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $39,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map